Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Mrs Sue Bridges

Head of School - Mrs Laura Duckworth 

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Sarah Bywater 

Senior Inclusion Manager - Ms Jane Irwin

School Business Manager - Mrs Parry

Assistant Headteachers - Mrs Katie Hanson, Miss Helen Geeleher, Mrs Alanna Collins, Miss Jennifer Biggs, Mrs Ruth Booth


Administration Team 

School Business Manager - Mrs Parry

Business Support Officer  - Mrs Buttery

Business Support Officer - Mrs Martinez–Moore

Business Support Officer - Mrs Jayne Dyson 


Inclusion Team

SENCo - Mrs Booth

Senior Inclusion Manager - Ms Irwin

Senior Learning Mentor - Mr Hussain 

Senior Learning Mentor - Mr Hardwick 


Teachers, HLTAs and Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage 

Foundation Stage and Early Years Leader - Mrs Katie Hanson

Foundation 1 (3Yr olds Nursery)

Teachers - Mrs Hanson, Mrs Bibi

Support Staff - Mrs Smart, Mrs Warris, Mrs Siddons, Mrs Middlemass, Mrs Johnson, Miss Fairburn, Mrs Watson, Miss Parrott


Foundation 2 (4Yr olds Reception)

Teachers - Miss Senior (F2LS), Mrs Khatoon (F2AK)

Support Staff - Miss Lloyd, Mrs Richie, Mrs Miriam Marlow


 Key Stage 1 

Year 1 Leader - Miss Geeleher

Teachers - Miss Geeleher/Mrs Willis (Y1GW), Mrs Brown/Mr Smyth (Y1BB) 

Support Staff - Miss Shazadi, Mrs Frith


Year 2 Leader - Miss Newhold

Teachers - Miss Hemingway (Y2CH), Miss Newhold/Miss Bahir (Y2LN)

Support Staff - Mrs Shamma Hussain/Mrs Janet Palmer, Mrs Ahmed


 Key Stage 2

Year 3 Leader - Mrs Harrison

Teachers - Mrs Harrison/Miss Callaghan(Y3CH), Miss Dyson (Y3BD) 

Support Staff - Miss Collins, Miss Norton


Year 4 Leader - Mrs Collins

Teachers - Mrs Cafrello (Y4LC), Mrs Collins/Miss Atkin (Y4AC)

Support Staff - Mrs Hague, Miss Devoy


Year 5 Leader - Mrs Collins

Teachers - Mr Hattersley (Y5AH), Miss Biggs (Y5JB) 

Support Staff - Mrs Conley, Mrs Saeed


Year 6 Leader - Miss Biggs

Teachers - Miss Frost (Y6GF), Mr Kirman (Y6RK), Miss Wallace (Y6AW) 

Support Staff - Miss Sally MacDonald, Mrs Jean Brown


Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

HLTA - Mr Dinnigan (Y5 and Y6), Mrs Ahmed (Y1 and Y2), Mrs Deakin (FS2 and Y1)


 Intergrated Resource

Teachers - Mrs Majid, Mrs Connolly  

Support Staff - Mrs Watson, Miss Fraser 


 Play Worker and MDSA

Play Worker - Mrs Goldstraw 

MDSA - Mrs Wade, Mrs Begum, Mrs Mehboob, Mrs Akhtar, Mrs Kadhim


Premises Team

Building Supervisor - Mr Jones

Premises Team - Mrs Wade, Mrs Kauser, Mrs Begum, Mrs Mehboob, Mrs Akhtar